❗️ In order to use Verkami you must do it from another browser. Install or enter from: Microsoft Edge, Chrome or Firefox. Microsoft has stopped updating the Internet Explorer browser you are using and it is no longer compatible with most websites.

Terapia Festival 2.0

Buy our merchandising or make a donation to make Terapia Festival 2.0 possible.

Terapia Mediterranea

A project of

Category

Created in

Barcelona
37%
19
days
13
Pledges
444€
From 1.200€
Contribute to the project
View project in Castellano, Català and Italiano

Choose your reward

Support it with a donation

Contribute without a reward
Donate to the project without receiving any reward:

Make Terapia Festival 2.0 possible

After the wonderful experience of Terapia Festival in Arbúcies, we realized this project had to continue.

That's why we want to take the next step.

In spring 2027, once again in a natural setting near Barcelona, we want to bring to life Terapia Festival 2.0: a new edition with more activities, more artists, more workshops and more live music.

To make it possible, we need your support.

For months we have been exploring and visiting incredible places around Barcelona: unique spaces, perfectly aligned with the philosophy of Terapia Mediterránea and the kind of experience we want to create.

The final choice of location will depend on the support we receive during this campaign. The greater the support from our community, the greater the chances of choosing the ideal place and bringing to life the festival we all imagine.

That's why this campaign is so important.

T-shirt TM 2.0 - Classic Black
T-shirt TM 2.0 - Classic Black

Three ways to support us

We have created three ways to support Terapia Festival 2.0 and become part of this new edition.

🌿 Friend of Terapia Mediterránea

Support the making of Terapia Festival 2.0 by choosing one of our limited-edition rewards.

As a Friend of Terapia Mediterránea, you will become part of the community that helped make this new edition of the festival possible.

You can choose between our official tote bag or one of our high-quality cotton T-shirts, created exclusively for this campaign.

☀️ Collaborator of Terapia Festival

You will receive the Collaborator Pack, which includes:

  • An official Terapia Mediterránea T-shirt.

  • An official tote bag.

  • An exclusive set of Terapia Mediterránea postcards.

  • Recognition as a Collaborator of Terapia Festival II.

In addition, your name will appear on our website as a collaborator of the project, in recognition of your direct contribution to making the festival happen.

🌊 Ambassador of Terapia Festival

The Ambassador Pack includes a ticket to Terapia Festival 2.0, planned for spring 2027.

You will also receive:

  • An official Terapia Mediterránea T-shirt.

  • An official tote bag.

  • An exclusive set of Terapia Mediterránea postcards.

  • Special recognition as an Ambassador of Terapia Festival II.

This recognition is designed for those who wish to make a particularly meaningful contribution to the project, directly supporting the choice of location and the production of the festival.

Limited-edition rewards

Mech TM 2.0
Mech TM 2.0

To thank you for your support, we have created a collection of limited-edition rewards, available exclusively during this campaign.

Terapia Mediterránea 2.0 T-shirt

High-quality cotton T-shirt with an original design by Sorcho, created exclusively for Terapia Mediterránea 2.0.

Available in three colors:

  • Classic Black

  • Sand

  • Olive Green

When selecting a reward that includes a T-shirt, you can choose both the color and the size.

T-shirt TM 2.0 - Olive Green
T-shirt TM 2.0 - Olive Green

Terapia Mediterránea 2.0 tote bag

High-quality cotton tote bag with the official Terapia Mediterránea 2.0 design.

Durable, practical and designed for everyday use. A limited edition available exclusively during this campaign.

Tote Bag TM 2.0
Tote Bag TM 2.0

Postcard set

An exclusive selection of Terapia Mediterránea postcards created for the Collaborators and Ambassadors of Terapia Festival 2.0.

Postcards Terapia Mediterránea
Postcards Terapia Mediterránea

The community behind the festival

Every contribution brings us a little closer to choosing the location where the festival will take place and to making everything needed to bring it back once again.

Those who took part in the first edition already know.

The true strength of Terapia Festival was the community that came together that day.

People who didn't know each other shared workshops, music, Mediterranean food, conversations and unforgettable moments immersed in nature.

Now we want to bring that community together again.

Terapia Festival 2.0 is something we build together.

TM Community
TM Community

Who are we?

Terapia Mediterránea is a non-profit cultural association founded in Barcelona in 2024 by Francesco Ciongoli and Marco Mirone. More recently, Francesco Bossola joined the team as creative director.

Our work focuses on designing and organizing initiatives that bring together gastronomy, art, music, research, education and community participation.

Francesco Ciongoli

Francesco is a psychologist and researcher, specialized in cognition, wellbeing and neuroscience. His background combines scientific research, academic work and experience in the gastronomy and hospitality sectors.

Within Terapia Mediterránea he is mainly responsible for project direction, content development, research, partnerships and the organization of cultural and educational activities.

Marco Mirone

Marco is an architect and designer. His work focuses on creating spaces, objects and experiences capable of connecting identity, functionality and participation.

Within Terapia Mediterránea he contributes to defining the formats, designing the spaces and producing the projects, turning the association's ideas into concrete experiences.

Happy Founders TM
Happy Founders TM

Francesco Bossola

Francesco, known artistically as Sorcho, recently joined Terapia Mediterránea as creative director.

His work focuses on developing and coordinating the artistic and visual direction of the project. He is responsible for the graphic identity, communication, merchandising and event imagery, helping to build a recognizable and contemporary visual language.

A network of members and collaborators

Beyond the core team, Terapia Mediterránea is made up of a growing community of members, collaborators, artists, researchers, professionals and volunteers who actively take part in our activities.

Every project comes to life thanks to this network of people, who contribute knowledge, time, creativity and experience.

The first edition of Terapia Festival, as well as the workshops and events organized so far, would not have been possible without their commitment.

Terapia Mediterránea is a collective project that keeps growing with every new member, collaborator and participant.

Detail TM. 2.0
Detail TM. 2.0

FAQ

There are none published yet.

Do you have any other queries or questions?

Ask the author

0 comments

If you are already a sponsor, please Log in to comment.

We use essential cookies to provide our service and third-party cookies to track the usage of the page. Cookie Policy